Real-time results auto-generated by xcscoreboard xcscoreboard.com

2019 Souls on Fire XC Invitational 2 -- Hosted by Rock Springs Christian Academy

Group: Varsity Boys Official and Certified Individual Results 09/07/2019

Place Finisher Name Team Name Bib# Gr Time Tm Position Score Projected Score
1 Andrew McGinnis Calvary Christian School 173   16:37.30 1 1 1
2 Koby Lord The Heritage School 340   17:25.40 1 2 2
3 Reece Pasley Flint River Academy 220   18:54.50 1 -- --
4 Jake Pearson Rock Springs Christian Academy 297   19:02.60 1 -- 3
5 Adam Whitney Cornerstone Prep Academy 208   19:05.40 1 3 4
6 Malachi Chestnutt Calvary Christian School 172   19:29.10 2 4 5
7 Santos Cruz Unattached 379   19:32.40 1 -- --
8 Brenton Harden Rock Springs Christian Academy 296   20:00.90 2 -- 6
9 J.d. Watson Rock Springs Christian Academy 299   20:16.30 3 -- 7
10 Deandre Dennis Griffin 226   20:18.50 1 5 8
11 George Woodill Calvary Christian School 179   20:37.00 3 6 9
12 Jonathon Daniely Highland Christian Academy 240   20:47.60 1 -- --
13 Jacob Romo Calvary Christian School 174   20:54.80 4 7 10
14 Logan Valldeparas Calvary Christian School 177   20:59.10 5 8 11
15 Austin Cookman The Campus 307   21:06.50 1 9 12
16 Kellson Wall The Heritage School 344   21:23.90 2 10 13
17 Jake Auton Cornerstone Prep Academy 202   22:44.20 2 11 14
18 Grant Augustine The Heritage School 335   22:47.10 3 12 15
19 Josiah Lewis The Campus 312   23:18.40 2 13 16
20 Jacob Vandenbroeke The Campus 315   23:20.50 3 14 17
21 Evan Smith Cornerstone Prep Academy 207   24:28.10 3 15 18
22 Chandler Tillery Calvary Christian School 175   24:47.90 6 16 19
23 Logan Andresen Rock Springs Christian Academy 295   26:03.30 4 -- 20
24 Daniel Lantz The Campus 311   26:08.30 4 17 21
25 Jamaruy Gaston Griffin 227   26:45.20 2 18 22
26 Ethan Melum The Campus 313   26:49.40 5 19 23
27 Benjamin Guice Cornerstone Prep Academy 204   27:16.40 4 20 24
28 Parker Wilson Calvary Christian School 178   27:26.70 7 21 25
29 Patrick Williams The Campus 316   27:29.20 6 22 26
30 Christian Smith Cornerstone Prep Academy 206   27:49.20 5 23 27
31 Charles Mitchell The Heritage School 341   28:29.20 4 24 28
32 Jesse Lee Griffin 229   28:31.60 3 25 29
33 Avery Anderson Peachtree Academy 255   29:46.70 1 -- --
34 Anthony Composto The Campus 306   31:14.80 7 26 30
35 Mark Thrasher Griffin 230   34:04.60 4 27 31
36 Fahiyeen Nasser Al-Falah Academy 101   37:09.50 1 -- 32
37 Gavin Hood Griffin 228   39:56.70 5 28 33
38 Nathaniel Weinstein The Heritage School 345   27:28.60 5 29 34