Real-time results auto-generated by xcscoreboard xcscoreboard.com

Sherwood Around the Cross Invitational #1 -- Hosted by Sherwood Christian Academy

Group: MSBOYS Official and Certified Individual Results 08/17/2019

Place Finisher Name Team Name Bib# Time Tm Position Score Projected Score
1 Christian Jackson Sherwood Christian 231 12:24.6 1 1 1
2 Brandon Haire Sherwood Christian 229 12:43.4 2 2 2
3 JP Cannon Terrell Academy 264 13:03.6 1 3 3
4 Eyan Zupko Worth County Middle School 327 13:04.0 1 -- --
5 Askew Ethan Terrell Academy 267 13:20.5 2 4 4
6 Alex Harris Sherwood Christian 230 13:34.3 3 5 5
7 Fredrick Lanair Westwood Schools 283 13:56.5 1 6 6
8 Glynn West Westwood Schools 289 14:02.6 2 7 7
9 Grier Morey Westwood Schools 284 14:14.2 3 8 8
10 Jack Ly Baconton Charter 122 14:39.7 1 9 9
11 Sam Surratt Bainbridge High School 163 14:51.2 1 10 10
12 Kason Mullen Worth County Middle School 325 14:55.4 2 -- --
13 Austin Hatcher Baconton Charter 119 15:03.7 2 11 11
14 Brock Williams Bainbridge High School 165 15:21.5 2 12 12
15 Emerson Montgomery Sherwood Christian 234 15:21.9 4 13 13
16 Nebraska West Westwood Schools 290 15:37.5 4 14 14
17 Jack Corley Flint River Academy 202 15:43.3 1 -- --
18 Jason Stewart Baconton Charter 129 16:00.0 3 15 15
19 Chance Childress Westwood Schools 279 16:20.2 5 16 16
20 Collyer Alderman Sherwood Christian 228 16:22.6 5 17 17
21 Elic West Westwood Schools 288 16:24.5 6 18 18
22 Emiliano Torres Worth County Middle School 326 17:04.5 3 -- --
23 Andrew Ward Westwood Schools 287 17:09.2 7 19 19
24 Ian Fraser Baconton Charter 118 17:23.2 4 20 20
25 dawson cottles Bainbridge High School 158 18:14.7 3 21 21
26 aidan angie Bainbridge High School 157 18:26.6 4 22 22
27 kennith moye Bainbridge High School 161 18:26.8 5 23 23
28 Brody Walker Terrell Academy 269 18:35.3 3 24 24
29 Levi Hausman Flint River Academy 203 18:44.6 2 -- --
30 Will Kroll Sherwood Christian 232 19:06.1 6 25 25
31 Kaleb Flanders Baconton Charter 117 19:15.4 5 26 26
32 Tyler Hayes Baconton Charter 120 19:19.1 6 27 27
33 Landon Chamblis Terrell Academy 329 19:35.1 4 28 28
34 Gabe Johnson Westwood Schools 281 19:37.2 8 - -
35 armarion thompson Bainbridge High School 164 19:42.1 6 29 29
36 Jay Palmer Baconton Charter 125 19:44.3 7 30 30
37 Briggs Kelley Westwood Schools 282 19:51.7 9 - -
38 Aubrey Flury Westwood Schools 280 20:06.1 10 - -
39 Brad Hayes Terrell Academy 268 20:19.6 5 31 31
40 Blake McGinnis Baconton Charter 123 20:47.6 8 - -
41 AJ Short Baconton Charter 128 21:11.9 9 - -
42 Slayde Thompson Westwood Schools 286 21:54.5 11 - -
43 zayrion smith Bainbridge High School 162 22:51.5 7 32 32
44 samuel fitzgerald Bainbridge High School 159 23:54.2 8 - -
45 James Barrow Baconton Charter 113 25:58.5 10 - -
46 Colt Birdsong Westwood Schools 278 28:24.6 12 - -
47 Lee Williamson Westwood Schools 291 28:45.4 13 - -
48 SCott Oliver Baconton Charter 124 32:21.4 11 - -