Real-time results auto-generated by xcscoreboard xcscoreboard.com

GICAA Division I State Championship Meet -- Hosted by GICAA

Group: VAR GIRLS Official and Certified Individual Results 10/28/2017

Place Finisher Name Team Name Bib# Time Tm Position Score Projected Score
1 Joy Kendrick Sherwood Christian Academy 988 20:49.41 1 1 1
2 Rachel Snyder Westminster Christian Academy 1304 21:26.32 1 2 2
3 Katie Miller The Habersham School 1056 21:33.45 1 -- 3
4 Anna Kendrick Sherwood Christian Academy 969 21:39.39 2 3 4
5 Alden Lisse Highland Christian Academy 573 21:46.85 1 -- --
6 MacKenna Gosart Community Christian School 311 21:47.34 1 4 5
7 Jillian Muncus Creekside Christian Academy 1432 22:20.30 1 -- 6
8 Klaire Lattin Westminster Christian Academy 1299 22:25.01 2 5 7
9 Katherine Grace Martin Rock Springs Christian Academy 909 22:46.93 1 -- 8
10 McKenna Sanville Westminster Christian Academy 1302 22:59.47 3 6 9
11 Haiie Baffic Creekside Christian Academy 1431 23:05.39 2 -- 10
12 Samantha Yancey Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1166 23:53.73 1 7 11
13 Emmaline Scott Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1161 23:54.19 2 8 12
14 Kate Sims Covenant Academy 375 23:59.91 1 9 13
15 Catherine Kendrick Sherwood Christian Academy 971 24:04.98 3 10 14
16 Kate Lattner Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1164 24:08.13 3 11 15
17 Maci Nease David Emanuel Academy 471 24:10.69 1 12 16
18 Emma Elder Calvary Christian School 180 24:11.28 1 -- 17
19 Caroline Mathis Sherwood Christian Academy 970 24:12.19 4 13 18
20 Lily Mcelhannon Westminster Christian Academy 1300 24:27.83 4 14 19
21 Savannah Schilling Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 717 24:28.91 1 15 20
22 Madison Holloway Shiloh Hills Christian School 1425 24:36.19 1 -- --
23 Ellie Amos Westminster Christian Academy 1322 24:45.31 5 16 21
24 Mary Caroline McCormack Westminster Christian Academy 1301 24:48.57 6 17 22
25 Lexie Anderson Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1165 24:52.74 4 18 23
26 Rachel Elder Young Americans Christian School 1366 24:55.77 1 19 24
27 Grace Clutter Community Christian School 308 24:56.50 2 20 25
28 Alexis Kelley Sherwood Christian Academy 968 25:01.67 5 21 26
29 Sydney Hood David Emanuel Academy 472 25:04.53 2 22 27
30 Peyton Turner Westminster Christian Academy 1303 25:05.90 7 23 28
31 Zoie Hughes Westminster Christian Academy- Ind 1305 25:10.02 1 -- --
32 Isabella Mendizabal Community Christian School 309 25:12.08 3 24 29
33 Makayla Ross Highland Christian Academy 577 25:14.84 2 -- --
34 Catherine Senne Young Americans Christian School 1360 25:24.57 2 25 30
35 Lauren Brooks Community Christian School 310 25:25.46 4 26 31
36 Johnna Goodman David Emanuel Academy 470 25:27.25 3 27 32
37 Grace Miller The Habersham School 1054 25:30.63 2 -- 33
38 Baylee Harvey Young Americans Christian School 1359 25:32.49 3 28 34
39 Anna Watson Covenant Academy 373 25:35.46 2 29 35
40 Joanna Elder Young Americans Christian School 1363 25:39.79 4 30 36
41 Laney Taylor Covenant Academy 376 25:41.73 3 31 37
42 Gracie Grogan Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 713 25:47.17 2 32 38
43 Carolina Lamm David Emanuel Academy 468 26:29.92 4 33 39
44 Kaleigh Kostyu Highland Christian Academy 576 26:32.32 3 -- --
45 Ellie McGinnis Community Christian School 307 26:38.68 5 34 40
46 Anita Cerpovicz Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1159 26:49.73 5 35 41
47 Hannah Smith Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1162 26:54.48 6 36 42
48 Victoria Vega Sherwood Christian Academy 991 27:04.76 6 37 43
49 Anna Freeman Covenant Academy 372 27:10.01 4 38 44
50 Terrilyn Lynum-Williams Community Christian School 327 27:16.18 6 39 45
51 Sophia Ostervold Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 718 27:27.91 3 40 46
52 Maggie Scharff Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1183 27:43.98 7 41 47
53 Sophia Mendizabal Community Christian School 313 27:52.90 7 42 48
54 Rachel Johnston Young Americans Christian School 1367 27:53.94 5 43 49
55 Marth Pjetri Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 715 28:44.90 4 44 50
56 Abby McCullers Covenant Academy 371 29:22.42 5 45 51
57 Olivia Williams Sherwood Christian Academy 975 31:06.05 7 46 52
58 Nina Petiot Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 716 31:37.72 5 47 53
59 Amanda Lako Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 711 31:45.23 6 48 54
60 Lydia Ezell Covenant Academy 377 31:49.66 6 49 55
61 Donne Strydom Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 712 32:09.43 7 50 56
62 Jenna Mosley David Emanuel Academy 469 36:49.49 5 51 57