Real-time results auto-generated by xcscoreboard xcscoreboard.com

GICAA Division I State Championship Meet -- Hosted by GICAA

Group: VAR BOYS Official and Certified Individual Results 10/28/2017

Place Finisher Name Team Name Bib# Time Tm Position Score Projected Score
1 Dillon Calhoun Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1171 17:19.89 1 1 1
2 Christian Scott Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1170 17:21.12 2 2 2
3 Andrew McGinnis Calvary Christian School 183 17:43.03 1 -- 3
4 Beau Milam Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 720 17:57.44 1 3 4
5 Eyob Solomon Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1172 18:22.11 3 4 5
6 Wyatt Carpenter Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge 546 18:34.54 1 5 6
7 Collin Philips Sherwood Christian Academy 980 18:42.62 1 6 7
8 Kyle McCullough Westminster Christian Academy 1311 18:43.08 1 7 8
9 Donnie Swinson Crosspointe Christian Academy 421 18:50.84 1 8 9
10 Kyle Bailey Community Christian School 317 18:53.35 1 -- 10
11 Santos Cruz Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1177 18:58.79 4 9 11
12 Ethan Parker Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 723 19:08.50 2 10 12
13 Riley Nuce Crosspointe Christian Academy 433 19:11.52 2 11 13
14 Andrew Shepard Skipstone Academy 1017 19:19.42 1 -- 14
15 Jack Hogan The Habersham School 1063 19:23.12 1 -- 15
16 Matthew Jaffe Covenant Academy 390 19:24.40 1 12 16
17 Noah Gipson Young Americans Christian School 1379 19:25.62 1 13 17
18 Peyton Deep Westminster Christian Academy 1337 19:29.53 2 14 18
19 Ben Lattner Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1167 19:31.85 5 15 19
20 Wilson Calhoun Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1179 19:33.19 6 16 20
21 Raph Langley The Habersham School 1070 19:33.99 2 -- 21
22 Gabriel Parker Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge 537 19:39.34 2 17 22
23 Drew Gonzalez Central Fellowship Christian Academy 213 19:43.23 1 -- 23
24 Daniel Jones Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge 535 19:43.98 3 18 24
25 Joshua Leersen Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 728 19:52.62 3 19 25
26 Johnathan Daniely Highland Christian Academy 584 19:54.40 1 -- 26
27 Jon Kavanagh The Habersham School 1065 19:58.03 3 -- 27
28 EJ Tymes Calvary Christian School 184 20:00.14 2 -- 28
29 Nathanial Sancinito Sherwood Christian Academy 984 20:03.08 2 20 29
30 Andy Ezell Covenant Academy 379 20:05.65 2 21 30
31 Niccolo Galliano Sherwood Christian Academy 985 20:06.87 3 22 31
32 Oskar Cerpovicz Trinity Christian School - Statesboro 1174 20:07.21 7 23 32
33 Nathanial Roberts Sherwood Christian Academy 983 20:11.10 4 24 33
34 Jake Douthit Covenant Academy 381 20:12.87 3 25 34
35 Lucas vazquez Westminster Christian Academy 1312 20:15.92 3 26 35
36 Josh Butts Creekside Christian Academy 1437 20:21.46 1 -- 36
37 Stone Reily Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 733 20:22.80 4 27 37
38 Chasen Wood Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge 532 20:23.27 4 28 38
39 Jake Mauldin Creekside Christian Academy 1435 20:24.43 2 -- 39
40 Jackson (Jack) Holden Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge 539 20:26.15 5 29 40
41 Carter Ricker Sherwood Christian Academy 979 20:28.53 5 30 41
42 Jarrett Muncus Creekside Christian Academy 1436 20:29.21 3 -- 42
43 Keandre Freeman The Wilson Academy 1156 20:30.76 1 -- 43
44 Dima Wimpy Covenant Academy 380 20:34.56 4 31 44
45 Ethan Kelley Sherwood Christian Academy 995 20:43.69 6 32 45
46 Jeremiah Smith Westminster Christian Academy 1310 20:46.83 4 33 46
47 Matthew Bankson Covenant Academy 383 20:49.81 5 34 47
48 Reece Pasley Crosspointe Christian Academy 432 20:51.81 3 35 48
49 Collin Woodrum Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge 534 20:55.25 6 36 49
50 Garrett Moss Praise Academy 854 20:58.33 1 -- --
51 Jack Beacham Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 727 20:58.91 5 37 50
52 Spencer Sizemore Young Americans Christian School 1383 20:59.68 2 38 51
53 Ryan Oster Crosspointe Christian Academy 423 21:00.25 4 39 52
54 Arthur (Seth) Parker Grace Christian Academy, Bainbridge 530 21:09.22 7 40 53
55 Quentin Jackson Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 730 21:20.00 6 41 54
56 Ethan Godfrey Community Christian School 314 21:21.45 2 -- 55
57 Peter Do Young Americans Christian School 1380 21:29.18 3 42 56
58 Grant Leccese Mt. Bethel Christian Academy- Ind 725 21:30.75 1 -- --
59 Ben Swinson Crosspointe Christian Academy 420 21:34.56 5 43 57
60 Samuel Snyder Westminster Christian Academy 1314 21:41.39 5 44 58
61 Jake Haynes Young Americans Christian School 1376 21:46.50 4 45 59
62 Tristan Sotela Covenant Academy 386 21:53.78 6 46 60
63 Nick Burkey Crosspointe Christian Academy 422 22:05.65 6 47 61
64 Ethan Spell Mt. Bethel Christian Academy 724 22:31.29 7 48 62
65 Sean Mulkey Westminster Christian Academy 1315 22:34.30 6 49 63
66 Reese Miller Young Americans Christian School 1381 23:14.55 5 50 64
67 Keller White Young Americans Christian School 1378 23:22.56 6 51 65
68 Aaron Bauer Westminster Christian Academy 1306 23:27.98 7 52 66
69 Jackson Swinson Crosspointe Christian Academy 427 23:46.56 7 53 67
70 Micah Wimpy Covenant Academy 384 24:07.59 7 54 68
71 Brock Campbell Young Americans Christian School 1370 24:47.43 7 55 69