Real-time results auto-generated by xcscoreboard xcscoreboard.com

2016 GICAA State Championship -- Hosted by GICAA

Group: D2- Var Girls Official and Certified Individual Results 10/29/2016

Place Finisher Name Team Name Bib# Time Tm Position Score Projected Score
1 Bash, Natalie North Atlanta Christian Flight 996 20:13.48 1 1 1
2 Beckham, Elizabeth The King's Academy 798 21:30.76 1 2 2
3 Whitehead, Maggie Unity Christian School 907 21:43.18 1 3 3
4 Ferguson, Hope Providence Classical Christian School- Ind 670 21:53.30 1 -- --
5 Murray, Samantha Cornerstone Prep Academy- Ind 1080 21:53.36 1 -- --
6 Konitshek, Caprice North Atlanta Christian Flight 1006 22:03.96 2 4 4
7 Morgan, Charis Unity Christian School 906 22:27.67 2 5 5
8 Sturgeon, Charlotte The King's Academy 805 22:30.76 2 6 6
9 Konitshek, Aurora North Atlanta Christian Flight 1005 22:41.83 3 7 7
10 Hattori, Ashton North Atlanta Christian Flight 1000 22:41.83 4 8 8
11 Sycks, Rosie The King's Academy 806 22:49.21 3 9 9
12 Higinbotham, Kathryn North Atlanta Christian Flight 1003 23:05.97 5 10 10
13 Hammond, Tess North Atlanta Christian Flight 999 23:11.13 6 11 11
14 Nava, London The King's Academy 803 23:11.85 4 12 12
15 Bash, Annabelle North Atlanta Christian Flight- Ind 995 23:16.32 1 -- --
16 Gleason , Audrey North Atlanta Christian Flight 998 23:20.58 7 13 13
17 Collins, Paige Cumberland Christian Academy- Ind 386 23:30.23 1 -- --
18 Dolan, Abigail Lanier Christian Academy 1274 23:30.39 1 14 14
19 Kenney, Morgan Augusta Eagles 9 23:31.98 1 15 15
20 Ledbetter, Savannah Colonial Hills Christian School- Ind 1349 24:00.98 1 -- --
21 Powell, Julia Augusta Eagles 18 24:06.74 2 16 16
22 Schulz, Emily Newroc Rockets- Ind 1364 24:09.92 1 -- --
23 Verner, Kyla North Atlanta Christian Flight- Ind 1008 24:11.27 2 -- --
24 Jackson, Hannah Jo Unity Christian School 905 24:18.61 3 17 17
25 Shepherd, Joyce Augusta Eagles 21 24:19.59 3 18 18
26 Salmons, Ellie Augusta Eagles 19 24:28.07 4 19 19
27 Henderson, Krisalyn Lanier Christian Academy 1277 24:35.65 2 20 20
28 Gonsoulin, Laura The King's Academy 800 24:39.77 5 21 21
29 Skipworth, Cate Lafayette Christian School 540 24:41.97 1 22 22
30 Hultstrom, Alex Cherokee Christian Schools- Ind 189 24:45.89 1 -- --
31 Ayers, Amelia Lighthouse Classical Academy- Ind 552 24:49.78 1 -- --
32 Arendt, Megan The King's Academy 796 25:00.84 6 23 23
33 Knepp, Miranda Cherokee Christian Schools- Ind 190 25:03.93 2 -- --
34 Mahoney, Danielle Augusta Eagles 10 25:44.10 5 24 24
35 Demersseman, Anna Lanier Christian Academy 1273 25:49.78 3 25 25
36 Breeden, Tabitha Unity Christian School 903 26:02.19 4 26 26
37 Bucholz, Lilly Veritas Academy- Ind 1245 26:05.47 1 -- --
38 Kelly, Grace Lafayette Christian School 539 26:25.91 2 27 27
39 Mahoney, Katherine Augusta Eagles 11 26:26.19 6 28 28
40 Taylor, Abigail Veritas Academy- Ind 1249 26:26.71 2 -- --
41 Chase, Eliza Augusta Eagles 4 26:53.26 7 29 29
42 Ariza, Gabby Unity Christian School 904 26:53.50 5 30 30
43 Weber, Rachel Cornerstone Prep Academy- Ind 1081 26:58.15 2 -- --
44 Hillis, Brooke The King's Academy 801 27:12.36 7 31 31
45 Seidel, Vanessa Lanier Christian Academy 1279 27:38.99 4 32 32
46 McCollough, Marissa Peachtree Academy 604 28:10.42 1 33 33
47 Vandergrift, Haily Lanier Christian Academy 1280 28:13.15 5 34 34
48 Hipps, Isabella Peachtree Academy 613 29:34.71 2 35 35
49 Henderson, Mikayla Lanier Christian Academy 1278 29:58.34 6 36 36
50 McCollough, Maranda Peachtree Academy 603 30:13.73 3 37 37
51 Johnson, Samantha Peachtree Academy 614 30:50.80 4 38 38
52 Rickman, Samantha Peachtree Academy 605 30:58.70 5 39 39
53 Tayor, Devon Lafayette Christian School 542 31:17.95 3 40 40
54 Anderson, Alexa Peachtree Academy 602 32:39.29 6 41 41
55 Skipworth, Lily Lafayette Christian School 541 33:05.31 4 42 42
56 Broderick, Sydney Lafayette Christian School 537 34:54.58 5 43 43