Real-time results auto-generated by xcscoreboard xcscoreboard.com

2016 GICAA State Championship -- Hosted by GICAA

Group: D2- Var Boys Official and Certified Individual Results 10/29/2016

Place Finisher Name Team Name Bib# Time Tm Position Score Projected Score
1 Smith, Darr Johnson Ferry Christian Academy 1137 16:24.63 1 1 1
2 Huffman, Oliver Augusta Eagles 34 17:07.89 1 2 2
3 Hathcox, Noah Central Georgia Arts and Athletics 163 17:18.71 1 3 3
4 Higinbotham, John North Atlanta Christian Flight- Ind 1015 17:35.40 1 -- --
5 Beasley, Joshua North Atlanta Christian Flight- Ind 1010 17:54.20 2 -- --
6 Jordan, Owen Fideles Christian School- Ind 436 17:56.74 1 -- --
7 Schulz, Johnathan Newroc Rockets- Ind 1362 18:04.35 1 -- --
8 Neiman, Luke Cherokee Christian Schools 199 18:27.26 1 4 4
9 Killam, Elliott The King's Academy 817 18:32.89 1 5 5
10 Hanham, David Cherokee Christian Schools 196 18:48.40 2 6 6
11 Kraus, Kyle Johnson Ferry Christian Academy 1135 18:51.39 2 7 7
12 Corbin, Walter Cherokee Christian Schools 193 19:04.25 3 8 8
13 Caldwell, Jacob Cherokee Christian Schools 192 19:06.44 4 9 9
14 Tryon, Josh The King's Academy 819 19:24.18 2 10 10
15 Loutzenheiser, Michael Lafayette Christian School 546 19:29.41 1 11 11
16 Gaines, Jonathan Providence Classical Christian School- Ind 671 19:34.73 1 -- --
17 Smith, Jake Cherokee Christian Schools 200 19:41.82 5 12 12
18 Huffman, Theordore Augusta Eagles 35 19:46.10 2 13 13
19 Bryant, Huston Unity Christian School 911 19:51.59 1 14 14
20 Jose, Rodel Colonial Hills Christian School 1345 19:56.30 1 15 15
21 Bright, Michael Colonial Hills Christian School 1339 19:58.68 2 16 16
22 Rosencrants, Serik Lafayette Christian School 550 20:03.28 2 17 17
23 Burton, Reese Peachtree Academy- Ind 618 20:06.32 1 -- --
24 Bourdeault, Brodie Central Georgia Arts and Athletics 160 20:07.12 2 18 18
25 Warren, Caleb Central Georgia Arts and Athletics 171 20:09.20 3 19 19
26 Townsend, Daniel New Creation Christian Academy- Ind 600 20:10.01 1 -- --
27 Greene, Eli Augusta Eagles 32 20:10.29 3 20 20
28 Freeman, Tommy Cherokee Christian Schools 195 20:10.93 6 21 21
29 Shelton, Levi Central Georgia Arts and Athletics 186 20:11.38 4 22 22
30 Isakson, Jacob North Atlanta Christian Flight- Ind 1016 20:15.72 3 -- --
31 Moss, Garrett Colonial Hills Christian School 1347 20:18.72 3 23 23
32 Smith, Hunter Johnson Ferry Christian Academy 1138 20:32.36 3 24 24
33 Kliesch, Alex Lafayette Christian School 545 20:35.31 3 25 25
34 Rocker, Jacob Lafayette Christian School 549 20:36.97 4 26 26
35 Edwards, Craig Providence Classical Christian School- Ind 672 20:38.26 2 -- --
36 Edmiston, Adam Konos Academy- Ind 590 20:40.23 1 -- --
37 Dillon, Evan The King's Academy 813 20:42.75 3 27 27
38 Williams, Malachi Augusta Eagles 43 20:44.46 4 28 28
39 Nash, Jared Cherokee Christian Schools 198 20:45.77 7 29 29
40 Beaty, Alexander Unity Christian School 909 20:48.63 2 30 30
41 Palmer, Luke The King's Academy 818 20:49.01 4 31 31
42 McCutchen, Connor Lafayette Christian School 547 20:49.88 5 32 32
43 Shepherd, Jack Augusta Eagles 38 20:57.35 5 33 33
44 McKenna, Ryan Unity Christian School 913 21:00.51 3 34 34
45 Bass, Caleb The King's Academy 811 21:07.14 5 35 35
46 Ledbetter, Drew Colonial Hills Christian School 1346 21:10.97 4 36 36
47 Pierce, Ben New Creation Christian Academy- Ind 598 21:17.67 2 -- --
48 Hollick, Zach Veritas Academy- Ind 1250 21:21.11 1 -- --
49 Froelke, Kenneth Colonial Hills Christian School 1344 21:25.12 5 37 37
50 Branham, Will Johnson Ferry Christian Academy 1134 21:29.40 4 38 38
51 Hope, Jonathan Colonial Hills Christian School 1341 21:32.11 6 39 39
52 Tusing, Isaiah Lafayette Christian School 551 21:35.67 6 40 40
53 Schlief, Samuel Fideles Christian School- Ind 438 21:47.46 2 -- --
54 Rhoades, Jordan Central Georgia Arts and Athletics 168 21:52.30 5 41 41
55 Heinz, Dietrich Augusta Eagles 33 22:01.50 6 42 42
56 Collins, Jordan Colonial Hills Christian School 1340 22:09.27 7 43 43
57 Batchelor, John Reed Lafayette Christian School 543 22:17.00 7 44 44
58 Tucker, Caleb Augusta Eagles 40 22:24.89 7 45 45
59 Jones, Matthew The King's Academy 816 22:39.87 6 46 46
60 Renz, Elijah Central Georgia Arts and Athletics 167 22:54.76 6 47 47
61 Campbell, Nathan Lafayette Christian School- Ind 544 23:06.54 1 -- --
62 Bryant, Hayden Unity Christian School 910 23:24.27 4 48 48
63 Shultz, Wyatt Central Georgia Arts and Athletics 169 23:45.26 7 49 49
64 Spruyt, Dylan Johnson Ferry Christian Academy 1139 24:07.44 5 50 50
65 Jackson, Hayes Unity Christian School 912 24:09.57 5 51 51
66 Whitehead, Mark Unity Christian School 915 25:03.45 6 52 52
67 Peterson, Brandon Unity Christian School 914 25:49.51 7 53 53

Place Finisher Name Team Name Bib#
DQ Biesecker, Ben The King's Academy 812